Jharkhand Assembly Elections : List of Contestants for Phase 3

LIST OF CONTESTING CANDIDATES

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 07-Sikaripara (ST) Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1

Devid  Murmu

Rashtriya Janata Dal

2

Nalin Soren

Jhankhand Mukti Morcha

3

Paritosh Soren

Jharkhand Vikas Morcha (Prajatantrik)

4

Raja Marandi

Janata Dal (United)

5

Sitaram Murmu

Bahujan Samaj Party

6

Palton Hansdak

Communist Party Of Indian (Marxist- Leninist ) (Liberation)

7

Babulal Kisku

Revolutionary Socialist Party

8

Bhim Soren

Loktantrik Samata Dal

9

Munni Hansda

All India Trinamool Congress

10

Habil Murmu

Rashtriya Desaj Party

11

Pankaj Kumar Tudu

Independent

12

Hopna Baski

Independent

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 10-Dumka (ST) Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1 Raska Soren

Bahujan Samaj Party

2 Lois Marandi

Bharatiya Janata Party

3 Subhash Hembrom

Communist Party of India (Marxist)

4 Stephen Marandi

Indian National Congress

5 Hemant Soren

Jharkhand Mukti Morcha

6 Ashok Kumar Murmu

All India Trinamool Congress

7 Nirmala Murmu

Revolutionary Socialist Party

8 Yogesh Murmu

Loktantrik Samata Dal

9 Rameshwar Soren

Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)

10 Shiv Jatan Tudu

Samajwadi Party

11 Alesh Hansda

Independent

12 Naresh Kumar Grace Marandi

Independent

13 Noel Kishor Marandi

Independent

14 Pradhan Murmu

Independent

15 Babu Ram Murmu

Independent

16 Malin Hembrom

Independent

17 Meena Soren

Independent

18 Ram Kishore Marandi

Independent

19 Dr.Srilal Kisku

Independent

20 Satish Soren

Independent

21 Simon Soren

Independent

22 Sona Murmu

Independent

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 11-Jama (ST) Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1

Prem Anand Soren

Bahujan Samaj Party

2

Manoj Kumar Singh

Bharatiya Janata Party

3

Vijaya Pahan

Rashtriya Janata Dal

4

Sita Soren

Jharkhand Mukti Morcha

5

Sushil Marandi

Indian National Congress

6

Arjun Pujhar

Samajwadi Party

7

English Marandi

All India Trinamool Congress

8

Lukhi Ram Tudu

Loktantrik Samata Dal

9

Surju Tudu

United Goans Democratic Party

10

Awliys Soren

Independent

11

Kaleshwar Soren

Independent

12

Gobind Hembrom

Independent

13

Chunumunu Marandi

Independent

14

Jitan Marandi

Independent

15

Nirmal Besra

Independent

16

Paneshal Tudu

Independent

17

Parbati Hembrom

Independent

18

Pradhan Kisku

Independent

19

Birsa Toppo

Independent

20

Mangal Murmu

Independent

21

Siril Hansda

Independent

22

Suresh Soren

Independent

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 12-Jarmundi Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1 Devendra Kunwar

Jharkhand Mukti Morcha

2 Prabhat Kumar Singh

Rashtriya Janata Dal

3 Badal

Indian National Congress

4 Ranjit Yadav

Bahujan Samaj Party

5 Barun Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party
6 Anup Kumar Rankraj

Samata Party

7 Gopal Chandra Ray

Loktantrik Samata Dal

8 Prabhakar Dubey

All India Trinamool Congress

9 Braj Kishore Pandit

All India Forward Bloc

10 Lambodar Darbey

AJSU Party

11 Lal Mohan Ray

Bahujan Shakti

12 Sahadeo Prasad Yadav

Comunist Party of India (Marxsist-Leninist) (Liberation)

13 Kutubuddin Ansari

Independent

14 Kumar Mani Tudu

Independent

15 Ghanshyam Mahto

Independent

16 Jaydeo Mandal

Independent

17 Durga Prasad Lasker

Independent

18 Navendu Sen

Independent

19 Bajrang Lal Agarwal

Independent

20 Babu Ram Murmu

Independent

21 Raghu Nandan Tiwary

Independent

22 Ramprit Rajak

Independent

23 Ram Fal Layak

Independent

24 Shankar Prasad Marik

Independent

25 Shreepati Mandal

Independent

26 Sanat Kumar Saha

Independent

27 Sameer Miya

Independent

28 Sushila Devi

Independent

29 Hari Charan Khaware

Independent

30 Hari Narain Pujhar

Independent

31 Harinarayan Ray

Independent

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 35-Bermo Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1

Md. Aftab Alam Khan

Communist Party of India

2

Kashinath Singh

Jharkhand Mukti Morcha

3

Baijnath Besra

Bahujan Samaj Party

4

Yogeshwar Mahto

Bharatiya Janata Party

5

Rajendra Prasad Singh

Indian National Congress

6

Arun Kumar Tiwary Jharkhand Party

7

Chinta Devi

All India Trinamool Congress

8

Jiteshwar Kumar Koda

Bharatiya Rashtravadi Samanta Party

9

Digamber Mahto

AJSU Party

10

Ashok Kumar Mahto

Independent

11

Om Prakash Prasad

Independent

12

Uttam Mahto

Independent

13

Karm chand Hansda

Independent

14

Kailash Chandra Mahto

Independent

15

Gangadhar Prajapati

Independent

16

Deepak Kumar Jaiswal

Independent

17

Devishwar Manjhi

Independent

18

Naryan Giri

Independent

19

Raghunath Mahto

Independent

20

Raj Kumar Sharma

Independent

21

Bibhuti Prasad Singh

Independent

22

Sunil Ghansi

Independent

23

Subhash Chakraborty

Independent

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 36-Bokaro Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1

Aklu Ram Mahto

Rashtriya Janata Dal

2

Anand Shankar Singh

Bahujan Samaj Party

3

Md. Izrail Ansari

Indian National Congress

4

Mantu Kumar Yadav

Jharkhand Mukti Morcha

5

Randhir Kumar

Nationalist Congress Party

6

Shailendra Mahto

Janata Dal (United)

7

Samaresh Singh

Jharkhand Vikas Morcha (Prajatantrik)

8

Ajay Kumar Singh

All India Trinamool Congress

9

Arun Mahto

Jharkhand Party

10

Md. Imran Raja

National Lokhind Party

11

Ahsanu Ullah Sah

AJSU Party

12

Gopal Thakur

Navjawan Sangharsh Morcha

13

Janardan Pandey

Socialist Party (Lohia)

14

Pradeep Kumar Gope

All India Forward Bloc

15

Babneshwar Prasad Singh ‘Baagi’

Shoshit Samaj Dal

16

Manshu Ram Manjhi

United Goans Democratic Party

17

Ram Naresh Yadav

Samajwadi Party

18

Shashi Bhushan Vishwakarma

Bharatiya Rashtrawadi Samanta Party

19

Santosh Kumar

Indian People’s Forward Bloc

20

Sudhir Singh

Samata Party

21

Sunil Das

Amra Bangalee

22

Md. Hasnul Ansari

Marxist                            Co-ordination

23

Ashok Choudhary

Independent

24

Antu Bodra

Independent

25

Krishna Kumar Singh

Independent

26

Md. Kaiser Afroj

Independent

27

Gayatri Devi Mahto

Independent

28

Gulab Chandra

Independent

29

Jagpati Singh

Independent

30

Tejnarayan Singh Yadav

Independent

31

Durga Devi Tapariya

Independent

32

Dhiraj Kumar Singh

Independent

33

Pradip Burman

Independent

34

Francis Sarwan

Independent

35

Bhaiya Pritam

Independent

36

Mojan Mahto

Independent

37

Yadunandan Prasad

Independent

38

Rajendra Mahto

Independent

39

Ram Krishna Tripathy

Independent

40

Ramadhar Singh Yadav

Independent

41

Ramautar Prasad

Independent

42

Vikash Kumar Tiwary

Independent

43

Shankar Singh

Independent

44

Sajan Agrawal alias Prakash

Independent

45

Salim Khan

Independent

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 37-Chandankiyari (SC) Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1

Amar Kumar Bauri

Jharkhand Vikas Morcha                         ( Prajatantrik)

2

Dubraj Das

Communist Party of India   (Marxist)

3

Fulava Devi

Bahujan Samaj party

4

Santosh Rajwar

Jharkhand Mukti Morcha

5

Haru Rajwar

Janata Dal                                   (United)

6

Hiralal Bauri

Nationalist Congress Party

7

Umakant Rajak

AJSU  Party

8

Kamta Prasad Paswan

Jharkhand Janadhikar Manch

9

Gauri Lal Bauri

Lok Jan Shakti Party

10

Chhote Lal Rajbans

Marxist co-ordination

11

Janardan Hari

Communist Party of India   (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation))

12

Dilip Bauri

Samajwadi Party

13

Birendra Das

United National Loktantrik Party

14

Mohan Das

Ambedkar National Congress

15

Sanjay Bauri

Rashtriya Pragatisheel Prajatantra Party

16

Satish Chandra Rajak

All India Trinamool Congress

17

Sunil Das

Amra Bangalee

18

Anil Bauri

Indepandent

19

Uttam Bhuinya

Indepandent

20

Prafulya Kumar Ray

Indepandent

21

Balaram Rajwar

Indepandent

22

Babu Lal Rajwar

Indepandent

23

Manbodh Das

Indepandent

24

Manoj Kumar Kapardar

Indepandent

25

Ram Prasad Rajak

Indepandent

26

Suresh Kumar Rajwar

Indepandent

27

Sristidhar Rajwar

Indepandent

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 28-Dhanwar Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1

Arjun Marandi

Jharkhand Mukti Morcha

2

Nizamuddin Ansari

Jharkhand Vikas Morcha
(Prajatantrik)

3

Nejamaudin

Bahujan Samaj Party

4

Ravindra Kumar  Ray

Bharatiya Janata Party

5

Deochand Pd.  Yadav

Jharkhand Party

6

Manoj Yadav

Lok Jan Shakti Party

7

Raj Kumar Yadav

Communist Party Of India
(Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)

8

Om Parkash Ravidas

Independent

9

Baladev Ravidas

Independent

10

Rameshwar Prasad Yadav

Independent

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 29-Bagodar Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1

Giridhari Ram

Bahujan Samaj Party

2

Gautam Sagar Rana

Rashtriya Janata Dal

3

Nakul Pd. Mandal

Bharatiya Janata Party

4

Nagendra Mahto

Jharkhand Vikas Morcha
(Prajatantrik)

5

Satrudhan  Pd. Mandal

Jharkhand Mukti Morcha

6

Baldeo Pd. Mahto

Jharkhand Party

7

Vinod Kumar Singh

Communist Party Of India
(Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)

8

Abdul Mobin

Independent

9

Ashok Kumar Mandal

Independent

10

Imtiyaj Ansari

Independent

11

Jagdish Mahto

Independent

12

Prakash Prasad

Independent

13

Mahesh Mishra

Independent

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 30-Jamua(SC) Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1

Arjun Baitha

Jharkhand Mukti Morcha

2

Kedar Hazra

Bhartiya Janata Party

3

Chandrika Mahtha

Jharkhand Vikash Morcha (Prajatantrik)

4

Nirala Paswan

Nationalist Congress Party

5

Baldeo Hazra

Rashtriya Janata Dal

6

Mohan Ravidas

Bahujan Samaj Party

7

Kanchan Hari

Jharkhand Party

8

Kameshwar Paswan

Ajsu Party

9

Gopal Rajak

Shiv Sena

10

Satya Narayan Das

Communist Party Of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)

11

Ashok Hazra

Independent

12

Dewanti Bharti

Independent

13

Sukar Pasi

Independent

14

Sukar Rabidas

Independent

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 25-Hazaribag Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1

Ainul Haque Ansari

Nationalist Congress Party

2

Gulam Moynuddin

Rashtriya Janata Dal

3

Tetri @ Sheela Devi

Bahujan Samaj Party

4

Deo Dayal

Bharatiya Janata Party

5

Sanjay Gupta

Jharkhand Mukti Morcha

6

Saurabh Narain Singh

Indian National Congress

7

Anup Kumar

Bahujan Shakti

8

Guru Ghose

All India Trinamool Congress

9

Dinesh Gope

Samajwadi Party

10

Manjeet Kumar Yadav

AJSU Party

11

Rameshwar Ram Kushwaha

All India Forward Bloc

12

Koleshwar Singh

Independent

13

Deo Kumar Raj

Independent

14

Baldeo Ram

Independent

15

Mahendra Kishore Mehta

Independent

16

Madho Ram

Independent

17

Mukesh Kumar

Independent

18

Vinod Kumar Ojha

Independent

19

Sahadat Miyan

Independent

20

Snehlata Devi

Independent

Leave a Reply

You can use these XHTML tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>