Madhya Pradesh Elections : List of BJP candidates in MP Assembly polls

The Assembly elections in Madhya Pradesh will be on November 25 and its a direct contest between Bharatiya Janata Party’s Shivraj Singh Chouhan and Congress’ Jyotiraditya Scindia. If Chouhan wins the election, then he will serve as the chief minister for the third time.

2. Vijaypur: Sitaram Aadivashi
3. Sabalgarh: Maherban Singh Rawat, Ex-MLA
4. Joura: Subedar Singh Sikarvar
5. Sumawali: Satyapal Singh
6. Morena: Rushtam Singh, Ex-MLA
7. Dimani: Shivamangal Singh, MLA
11. Lahar: Rasal Singh, Ex-MLA
13. Gohad (SC): Lalsingh Arya, Ex-MLA
15. Gwalior: Jaibhan Singh Pavaia, Ex-MP
18. Bhitarwar: Anoop Mishra, MLA
20. Sewda: Pradeep Aggarwal
22. Datia: Dr. Narottam Mishra, MLA
23. Karera (SC): Om Prakash Khatik, Ex-MLA
24. Pohari: Prahlad Bharti, MLA
25. Shivpuri: Yashodhara Raje, MP
27. Kolaras: Devendra Jain, MLA
29. Guna (SC): Panna Lal Shakya
30. Chachoura: Mamta Meena
31. Raghogarh: Radheyshyam Dhakar
32. Ashok Nagar (SC): Gopilal Jatav, Ex-MLA
34. Mungaoli: Deshraj Singh, MLA
35. Bina (SC): Mahesh Rai
36. Khurai: Bhupendra Singh, MP
37. Surkhi: Parul Sahu
39. Rehli: Gopal Bhargav, MLA
41. Sagar: Shailendra Jain, MLA
43. Tikamgarh: K.K. Srivastava
44. Jatara (SC): Harishankar Khatik, MLA
45. Prithvipur: Anita Nayak
47. Khargapur: Rahul Singh
48. Maharajpur: Kunwar Manvendra Singh, MLA
49. Chandla (SC): R.D. Prajapati
50. Rajnagar: Dr. Ramkrishna Kushmaria, MLA
54. Pathariya: Lakhan Patel
55. Damoh: Jayant Malaiya, MLA
58. Pawai: Brijendra Pratap Singh, MLA
60. Panna: Sushree Kushum Mehdele, Ex-MLA
61. Chitrakoot: Surendra Gaharwar, MLA
62. Raigaon (SC): Pushpraj Bagari
63. Satna: Shankarlal Tiwari, MLA
64. Nagod: Gagnendra Pratap Singh
67. Rampur-Baghelan: Harsh Singh, Ex-MLA
68. Sirmour: Divyaraj Singh
70. Teonthar: Ramakant Tiwari, Ex-MLA
71. Mauganj: Laxman Tiwari, MLA
72. Deotalab: Girish Goutam, MLA
74. Rewa: Rajendra Shukla, MLA
75. Gurh: Nagendra Singh, MLA
76. Churhat: Shr Sarvendu Tiwari
77. Sidhi: Kedarnath Shukla, MLA
78. Sihawal: Vishwamitra Pathak, MLA
79. Chitrangi (ST): Jagannath Singh, MLA
80. Singrauli: Ramlallu Vaishya, MLA
82. Dhauhani (ST): Kunwar Singh Tekam, MLA
83. Beohari (ST): Ram Prasad Singh Paraste
85. Jaitpur (ST): Jaisingh Maravi, MLA
86. Kotma: Rajesh Soni
87. Anuppur (ST): Ramlal Rotal, Ex-MLA
92. Vijayraghavgarh: Padma Shukla
94. Bahoriband: Prabhat Pandey, Ex-MLA
95. Patan: Ajay Vishnoi, MLA
96. Bargi: Pratibha Singh, MLA
97. Jabalpur Purba (SC): Anchal Sonkar, Ex-MLA
98. Jabalpur Uttar: Sharad Jain, MLA
99. Jabalpur Cantt.: Ishwardas Rohani, MLA
103. Shahpura (ST): Om Prakash Dhurve, Ex-MLA
104. Dindori (ST): Jai Singh Maravi
105. Bichhiya (ST): Pandit Singh Dhurve, Ex-MLA
106. Niwas (ST): Rampyare Kulaste, MLA
107. Mandla (ST): Sampatia Uike
108. Baihar (ST): Bhagat Singh Netam, Ex-MLA
109. Lanji: Ramesh Bhatere, MLA
110. Paraswada: Ramkishore Kanware, MLA
111. Balaghat: Gourishankar Bisen, MLA
112. Waraseoni: Dr. Yogendra Nirmal
113. Katangi: K.D. Deshmukh, MP
114. Barghat (ST): Kamal Maskule, MLA
115. Seoni: Naresh Diwakar, Ex-MLA
116. Keolari: Dr. Dhal Singh Bisen, Ex-MLA
117. Lakhnadon (ST): Shashi Thakur, MLA
122. Junnardeo (ST): Mathan Shah
125. Saunsar: Nanabhau Mohod, MLA
127. Parasia (SC): Tarachand Bavariya, MLA
130. Amla (SC): Chetram Manekar, MLA
132. Ghoradongri (ST): Sajjan Singh Uike, Ex-MLA
133. Bhainsdehi (ST): Mahenra Singh Chouhan, Ex-MLA
134. Timarni (ST): Sanjay Shah, MLA
135. Harda: Kamal Patel, MLA
136. Seoni-Malwa: Sartaj Singh, MLA
137. Hoshangabad: Dr. Sitasharan Sharma, Ex-MLA
138. Sohagpur: Vijay Pal Singh, MLA
139. Pipariya (SC): Thakur Das Nagvanshi
141. Bhojpur: Surendra Patwa, MLA
142. Sanchi (SC): Dr. Gourishankar Shejwar, Ex-MLA
143. Silwani: Rampal Singh, Ex-MLA
145. Basoda: Hari Singh Raghuvanshi, MLA
146. Kurwai (SC): Veer Singh Panwar
147. Sironj: Laxmikant Sharma, MLA
148. Shamshabad: Surya Prakash Meena, MLA
149. Berasia (SC): Vishnu Khatri
150. Bhopal Uttar: Aarif Beg, Ex-MP
151. Narela: Vishwas Sarang, MLA
152. Bhopal Dakshin-Paschim: Umashankar Gupta, MLA
154. Govindpura: Babulal Gour, MLA
156. Budhni: Shivraj Singh Chouhan, CM
157. Ashta (SC): Ranjeet Singh Gunwan, MLA
158. Ichhawar: Karan Singh Verma, MLA
159. Sehore: Usha Saxena
160. Narsinghgarh: Mohan Sharma, MLA
162. Rajgarh: Amar Singh Yadav
164. Sarangpur (SC): Kunwar Kothar
170. Sonkatch (SC): Rajendra Verma, MLA
171. Dewas: Tukojirao Panwar, MLA
172. Hatpipliya: Deepak Joshi, MLA
174. Bagali (ST): Champalal Devda, MLA
175. Mandhata: Lokendra Singh Tomar, MLA
176. Harsud (ST): Vijay Shah, MLA
177. Khandwa (SC): Devendra Verma, MLA
179. Nepanagar (ST): Rajendra Dadu, MLA
180. Burhanpur: Archana Chitnish, MLA
181. Bhikangaon (ST): Nanda Brahmane
183. Maheshwar (SC): Rajkumar Mev, MLA
184. Kasrawad: Atmaram Patel, MLA
185. Khargone: Balkrishna Patidar, MLA
186. Bhagwanpura (ST): Gajendra Patel
187. Sendhawa (ST): Antar Singh Arya, MLA
189. Pansemal (ST): Deewan Singh, Ex-MLA
190. Badwani (ST): Prem Singh, MLA
191. Alirajpur (ST): Nagar Singh, MLA
192. Jobat (ST): Madhav Singh Dabar, Ex-MLA
194. Thandla (ST): Gour Singh Vasuniya
195. Petlawad (ST): Nirmala Bhuriya, Ex-MLA
196. Sardarpur (ST): Vel Singh Bhuriya
201. Dhar: Neena Verma, MLA
203. Depalpur: Manoj Patel, Ex-MLA
204. Indore-1: Sudarshan Gupta, MLA
205. Indore-2: Ramesh Mendola, MLA
206. Indore-3: Sushree Usha Thakur, Ex-MLA
207. Indore-4: Malini Goud, MLA
208. Indore-5: Mahendra Hardia, MLA
209. Dr.Ambedkarnagar-Mhow: Kailash Vijayvargiya, MLA
210. Rau: Jeetu Jerati, MLA
219. Ratlam Rural (ST): Mathura Lal Dabar
221. Sailana (ST): Sangeeta Charel
222. Jaora: Rajendra Pandey, Ex-MLA
225. Malhargarh (SC): Jagdish Deoda, MLA
230. Jawad: Om Prakash Saklecha, MLA

Leave a Reply

You can use these XHTML tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>