Aurangabad East

Aurangabad East Elections Results 2012 >>

Winner of Assembly Elections 2009 in Aurangabad East is DARDA RAJENDRA JAWAHARLAL (Indian National Congress)

Candidates of Aurangabad East 2009 Assembly Election

Candidate NameParty
Karad Dr. Bhagwat Kisanrao Bharatiya Janata Party
Karad Dr. Bhagwat Kisanrao Bharatiya Janata Party
Thombare Balu Nathaji Bahujan Samaj Party
Darda Rajendra Jawaharlal Indian National Congress
Ikramoddin Muniroddin Sayyad Peace Party
Kamble Maroti Dashrath Prabuddha Republican Party
Dandge Nanasaheb Damodhar Republican Party of India (Democratic )
Naser Mohammad Nahdi (chaus) Samajwadi Party
Prof. Parshuram Chandrabhan Vakhure Maharashtra Navnirman sena
Yusuf Khan Patel Rumkhan Nelopa(United)
Shaikh Mohammad Nasim Shaikh Kasim Navbharat Nirman Party
Shaikh Mohammad Nasim Shaikh Kasim Navbharat Nirman Party
Shaikh Salim Patel Wahegaonkar Indian Union Muslim League
Sayyad Moinaddin Sayyad Saifoddin Inamdar Ambedkar National Congress
Atul Anantrao Dole Independent
Kashinath Haribahu Kokate Independent
Gaikwad Bhimrao Nagoji Independent
Gite Ashok Gowardhan Independent
Ma. Javed Mo. Isak Independent
Zambad Subhash Manakchand Independent
Dinkar Yashwant Onkar Independent
"dilbarkhan Pi GEN
Pakhare Kailas Maganrao Independent
Patil Sandeep Santoshrao Independent
Mahomad Kismatwala Independent
Mahammad Mubinoddin Mahammad Kadiroddin Siddqui Independent
Mirza Kausar Beg Mirza Ajij Beg Independent
Rajesh Uttamrao Navkar Independent
Shaikh Usman Shaikh Munir Independent
Saheb Khan Pathan Ajij Khan Independent


Year Voter Turnout Percentage Winner Candidate Percentage Party Runnerup Candidate Percentage Party
2004 68.32 DR KALE KALYAN VAIJINATH 48.2 INC BAGADE HARIBHAU KISAN 43.69 BJP 
1999 66.61 BAGDE HARIBHAU KISAN 48.39 BJP AUTADE KESHAVRAO VISHWANATH 36.02 INC 
1995 71.88 RAGDE HARIBAU KISAN 31.22 BJP SAU. PARVATIBAI TRIMBAKRAO 19.99 INC 
1990 59.54 HARIBHAU KISANRAO BEGDE 47.89 BJP TRIMBAKRAO GANPATRAO SIRASTH 37.78 INC 
1985 50.8 HARIBHAU KISHANRAO BAGADE 42.61 BJP SUDHAKAR TUKARAM SONWANE 34.57 INC 
1980 49.24 AUTADE KESHAVRAO VISHWANATH 34.96 INC(I) JADHAV VISHWANATH SURYABHAN 28.48 INC(U) 
1978 60.14 GAWANDE RAMBHAU EKNATH 47.01 JNP KESHAORAO VISHWANATH AWATADE 44.46 INC(I) 


Maharashtra Elections : Maharashtra Assembly Constituency

Assembly No. Assembly Name Assembly No. Assembly Name 1 Akkalkawa 2 Shahada 3 Nandurbar 4 Navapur 5 Sakri 6 Dhule Rural 7 Dhule City 8 Sindkheda 9 Shirpur 10 Chopda 11 Raver 12 Bhusawal 13 Jalgaon City 14 Jalgaon Rural 15 Amalner 16 Erandol 17 Chalisgaon 18 Pachora 19 Jamner 20 Muktainagar 21 Malkapur 22 Buldhana 23 Chikhali 24 Sindkhed Raja 25 Mehkar 26 Khamgaon 27 ...

Edit | Read full story »

Leave a Reply

You can use these XHTML tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>