Daryapur

Daryapur Elections Results 2012 >>

Winner of Assembly Elections 2009 in Daryapur is CAPT.ABHIJIT ANANDRAO ADSUL (Shivsena)

Candidates of Daryapur 2009 Assembly Election

Candidate NameParty
Capt.abhijit Anandrao Adsul Shivsena
Prof.ambadas Pritam Dhoke Bahujan Samaj Party
Abhyankar Jagnnath Motiram Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangha
Abhyankar Rameshwar Mahadeorao Republican Party of India
Khandare Ravindra Zinguji Republican Party of India (A)
Gajanan Punaji Kalane Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
Gopal Ramkrushna Chandan Maharashtra Navnirman sena
Madhukar Baliram Sonone Shivrajya Party
Vijay Yashwant Vilhekar Swatantra Bharat Paksha
Shirole Shalikram Bapuna Lok Jan Shakti Party
Ajabrao Uttamrao Bhongade Independent
Arun Pandurangji Tayade Independent
Avinash Krushnarao Gaigole Independent
Kisanrao Bhuraji Khandare Independent
Jondhalekar Vijay Motiramji Independent
Dhawale Sudhakar Namdeorao Independent
Dadarao Alies Kokubhau Dashrath Kokate Independent
Dhakade Puran Genduji Independent
Dhule Shalikram Baliramji Independent
Papalkar Narayan Gangaram Independent
Balwant Baswant Wankhade Independent
Bhaskar Yashwant Hiwrale Independent
Wanere Vijay Narayanrao Independent
Siddharth Pandurang Wankhade Independent
Subhash Sitaram Mahore Independent


Year Voter Turnout Percentage Winner Candidate Percentage Party Runnerup Candidate Percentage Party
2004 69.64 PRAKASH GUNVANTRAO BHARSAKALE 42.23 SHS ARUN TRYAMBA KRAO GAWANDE 22.98 IND 
1999 67.69 BHARSAKALE PRAKASH GUNWANTRAO 38.66 SHS MADANRAO PATIL GAWANDE 26.28 INC 
1995 76.2 BHARSAKALE PRAKASH GUNVANT 37.48 SHS LENDHEY SAHEBRAO SHRIRAM 27.61 BBMS 
1990 68.1 PRAKASH GUNWANT BHARSAKLE 27.2 SHS DEORAO GONDAJI WANKHADE 18 BRP 
1985 67.21 RAOSAHEB PANDURANG HADOLE 38.5 INC ASHOKSINHA LAXMANSINHA GAHARWAR 35.34 ICS 
1980 54.13 BOBDE SHANARRAO KRISHANA RAO 49.94 INC(I) HUTKE RAMRAO SHESHRAO 34.1 PWP 
1978 78.37 BOBADE SHANKARRAO KRUSHNARAO 52.19 FBL GAWAI VASANTRAO SURYABHANJI 17.4 RPI 


Maharashtra Elections : Maharashtra Assembly Constituency

Assembly No. Assembly Name Assembly No. Assembly Name 1 Akkalkawa 2 Shahada 3 Nandurbar 4 Navapur 5 Sakri 6 Dhule Rural 7 Dhule City 8 Sindkheda 9 Shirpur 10 Chopda 11 Raver 12 Bhusawal 13 Jalgaon City 14 Jalgaon Rural 15 Amalner 16 Erandol 17 Chalisgaon 18 Pachora 19 Jamner 20 Muktainagar 21 Malkapur 22 Buldhana 23 Chikhali 24 Sindkhed Raja 25 Mehkar 26 Khamgaon 27 ...

Edit | Read full story »

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *