Nagpur North

Nagpur North Elections Results 2012 >>

Winner of Assembly Elections 2009 in Nagpur North is DR. NITIN RAUT (Indian National Congress)

Candidates of Nagpur North 2009 Assembly Election

Candidate NameParty
Tambe Rajesh Bharatiya Janata Party
Dharampal Alias Dharamkumar Deorao Patil Bahujan Samaj Party
Dr. Nitin Raut Indian National Congress
Upendra Mangaldas Shende Republican Party of India (A)
Dr. Kavita Sonkusare (shende) Democratic Secular Party
Dhanamuni Manjula All India United Democratic Front
Dhiraj Jaideo Gajbhiye All India Minorities Front
Sangode Neha Indian Union Muslim League
Asangh Bhagwandas Ramteke Independent
Ambadas Raghoji Gondane Independent
Koche Tukaram Ramchandra Independent
Chitrasen Chandekar Independent
Patil Sanjay Natthuji Independent
Mamta Vishwas Gedam Independent
Minakshi Mohan Burbure Independent
Dr. Milind Mane Independent
Meshram Hansraj Chandrakant Independent
Varsha Ganpatrao Shamkule Independent
Sunanda Kewal Khairkar Independent
Somkuwar Vijay Sitaram Independent
Sanket Sarnaik Bhaisare Independent
Sangole Manoj Dashrath Independent


Year Voter Turnout Percentage Winner Candidate Percentage Party Runnerup Candidate Percentage Party
2004 45.99 RAUT NITIN KASHINATH 50.26 INC SHAMKULE NANAJI SITARAM 23.83 BJP 
1999 50.64 RAUT NITIN KASHINATH 52.41 INC SURYAVANSHI (K.P.) KRUSHNAKUMAR PREMLAL 34.1 BJP 
1995 64.37 BADHEL BHOLA JANGLU 41.11 BJP SHENDE UPENDRA MANGALDAS 28.7 RPI(K) 
1990 44.72 SHENDE UPENDRA MANGALDAS 37.3 RPK BADHEL BHOLA 23.71 BJP 
1985 44.57 DAMUANTIBAI MADHUKAR DESHBHRATAR 54.6 INC DONGRE SURYAKANT JAGOBAJI 40.54 RPI 
1980 44.11 DONGRE SURYAKANT JAGOBAJI 53.66 RPK BELEKAR PUSHPCHANDRA MAROTRAO 41.93 INC(I) 
1978 67.32 DONGARE SURYAKANT JOGOBAJI 46.16 RPK WASNIK BALKRISHNA RAMCHANDRA 42.86 INC(I) 


Maharashtra Elections : Maharashtra Assembly Constituency

Assembly No. Assembly Name Assembly No. Assembly Name 1 Akkalkawa 2 Shahada 3 Nandurbar 4 Navapur 5 Sakri 6 Dhule Rural 7 Dhule City 8 Sindkheda 9 Shirpur 10 Chopda 11 Raver 12 Bhusawal 13 Jalgaon City 14 Jalgaon Rural 15 Amalner 16 Erandol 17 Chalisgaon 18 Pachora 19 Jamner 20 Muktainagar 21 Malkapur 22 Buldhana 23 Chikhali 24 Sindkhed Raja 25 Mehkar 26 Khamgaon 27 ...

Edit | Read full story »

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *