Umarkhed

Umarkhed Elections Results 2012 >>

Winner of Assembly Elections 2009 in Umarkhed is KHADSE VIJAYRAO YADAVRAO (Indian National Congress)

Candidates of Umarkhed 2009 Assembly Election

Candidate NameParty
Uttam Bhagaji Kamble Prabuddha Republican Party
Atmaram Sambhaji Khadase Independent
Kamble Suryabhan Waghuji Bahujan Samaj Party
Paikrao Sadashiv Dagadu Shivrajya Party
Khadse Vijayrao Yadavrao Indian National Congress
Gaikwad Vitthal Purbhaji Independent
Rajendra Waman Najardhane Bharatiya Janata Party
Taterao Madhaorao Mankar Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangha
Ganpat Haribhau Suroshe Independent
Bhavare Anil Prabhakar Republican Party of India (A)
Jayvant Kisan Suryawanshi Independent
Kondaba Saganaji Lambtile Independent
Khandare Narendra Deorao Jan Surajya Shakti
Dr. Moon Rajratan Mahadeorao Swatantra Bharat Paksha
Dongare Sharadchandra Wamanrao Independent
Padamgirwar Murlidhar Shankarrao Independent
Purushottam Gyanba Kale Independent
Babusha Allis Baburao Sudam Manvar Independent
Mamidwar Rajendra Dattatraya Independent
Maroti Kauraji Gaikwad Independent
Shahaji Gangaram Khadase Independent
Shingankar Ashok Lobhaji Independent


Year Voter Turnout Percentage Winner Candidate Percentage Party Runnerup Candidate Percentage Party
2004 70.13 INGLE UTTAM RAGHOJI 35.24 BJP ADV.DEVSARKAR ANANTRAO APPARAO 25.17 INC 
1999 73.52 AD. ANANTRAO APPARAO DEWASARKAR 35.28 INC PRAKASH PATIL DEWASARKAR 32.26 NCP 
1995 78.71 INGALE UTTAMRAO RAGHOJI 33.23 BJP ADV. ANANTRAO DEOSARKAR 20.94 INC 
1990 65.71 DEOSARKAR PRAKASH PATIL 48.45 JD DESHMUKH BALASAHEB VITHALRAO 38.46 INC 
1985 70.56 DESHMUKH BHIMRAO APPARAO 48.17 INC DEOSARKAR ANANTRAO APARAO 42.16 ICS 
1980 66.99 DESHMUKH TRIMBAKRAO GOPALRAO 56.97 INC(I) DEOSARKAR ANANTRAO APPARAO 41.83 INC(U) 
1978 80.02 DEOSARKAR ANANTRAO APPARAO 44.16 INC JAHAGIRDAR M. AMANULLA M. IBADULLA 32.74 JNP 


Maharashtra Elections : Maharashtra Assembly Constituency

Assembly No. Assembly Name Assembly No. Assembly Name 1 Akkalkawa 2 Shahada 3 Nandurbar 4 Navapur 5 Sakri 6 Dhule Rural 7 Dhule City 8 Sindkheda 9 Shirpur 10 Chopda 11 Raver 12 Bhusawal 13 Jalgaon City 14 Jalgaon Rural 15 Amalner 16 Erandol 17 Chalisgaon 18 Pachora 19 Jamner 20 Muktainagar 21 Malkapur 22 Buldhana 23 Chikhali 24 Sindkhed Raja 25 Mehkar 26 Khamgaon 27 ...

Edit | Read full story »

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *