Chief Ministers of Kerala

1. E. M. S. Namboodiripad 5 April 1957 to 31 July 1959 Communist Party of India
2. Pattom Thanupillai 22 February 1960 to 26 September 1962 Praja Socialist Party
3. R. Sankar 26 September 1962 to 10 September 1964 Indian National Congress
4. E. M. S. Namboodiripad 6 March 1967 to 1 November 1969 Communist Party of India(M)
5. C. Achutha Menon 1 November 1969 to 1 August 1970 Communist Party of India
6. C. Achutha Menon 4 October 1970 to 25 March 1977 Communist Party of India
7. K. Karunakaran 25 March 1977 to 25 April 1977 Indian National Congress
8. A.K. Antony 27 April 1977 to 27 October 1978 Indian National Congress
9. P. K. Vasudevan Nair 29 October 1978 to 7 October 1979 Communist Party of India
10. C. H. Mohammed Koya 12 October 1979 to 1 December 1979 Indian Union Muslim League
11. E. K. Nayanar 25 January 1980 to 20 October 1981 Communist Party of India (M)
12. K. Karunakaran 28 December 1981 to 17 March 1982 Indian National Congress
13. K. Karunakaran 24 May 1982 to 25 March 1987 Indian National Congress
14. E. K. Nayanar 26 March 1987 to 17 June 1991 Communist Party of India (M)
15. K. Karunakaran 24 June 1991 to 16 March 1995 Indian National Congress
16. A. K. Antony 22 March 1995 to 9 May 1996 Indian National Congress
17. E. K. Nayanar 20 May 1996 to 13 May 2001 Communist Party of India (M)
18. A. K. Antony 17 May 2001 to 29 August 2004 Indian National Congress
19. Oommen Chandy 31 August 2004 to 18 May 2006 Indian National Congress
20. V.S. Achuthanandan 18 May 2006 to till date Communist Party of India (M)

India Elections : List of BJP Candidates for Lok Sabha Election 2009

Sr No. State Constituency No. Constituency Candidate 1. Kerala 4 Wayanadu Shri C. Vasudevan Master 2. Kerala 9 Alathur (SC) Smt. M. Bindu 3. Kerala 13 Idukkin Shri Sreenagari Raja 4. Kerala 17 Pathanamthitta Shri B. Radhakrishna Menon 5. Kerala 18 Kollam Shri Vayakal Madhu 6. Orissa 2 Sundargarh (ST) Shri Jual Oram 7. Orissa 4 Keonjhar (ST) Shri Ananta Nayak 8. Orissa 5 Mayurbhanj (ST) Smt. Draupadi Murmu 9. Orissa 6 Balasore Shri M.A. Kharavel Swain 10. Orissa 10 Bolangir Smt. Sangeeta Singhdeo 11. Orissa 11 Kalahandi Shri Bikram Keshari Deo 12. Orissa 12 Nabarangpur (ST) Shri Parsuram Majhi 13. Andhra Pradesh 7 Malkajgiri Shri N. Indrasena Reddy 14. Andhra...

Edit | Read full story »

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *