Pondichery

1. Edouard Goubert 1 July 1963 to 24 August 1964 Indian National Congress
2. V. Venkatasubha Reddiar 11 September 1964 to 8 April 1967 Indian National Congress
3. M. O. H. Farook 9 April 1967 to 5 March 1968 Indian National Congress
4. V. Venkatasubha Reddiar 6 March 1968 to 17 September 1968 Indian National Congress
5. M. O. H. Farook 17 March 1969 to 2 January 1974 DMK
6. Subramanyan Ramaswamy 6 March 1974 to 27 March 1974 AIADMK
7. Subramanyan Ramaswamy 2 July 1977 to 11 November 1978 AIADMK
8. M. D. R. Ramachandran 16 January 1980 to 23 June 1983 DMK
9. M. O. H. Farook 16 March 1985 to 4 March 1990 Indian National Congress
10. M. D. R. Ramachandran 16 January 1980 to 23 June 1983 DMK
11. V. Vaithilingam 4 July 1991 to 13 May 1996 Indian National Congress
12. R. V. Janakiraman 26 May 1996 to 21 March 2000 DMK
13. P. Shanmugam 22 March 2000 to 15 May 2001 Indian National Congress
14. P. Shanmugam 24 May 2001 to 26 October 2001 Indian National Congress
15. N. Rangaswamy 27 October 2001 to 12 May 2006 Indian National Congress
16. N. Rangaswamy 18 May 2006 to 4 September 2008 Indian National Congress
17. V. Vaithilingam 4 September 2008 to till date Indian National Congress

Leave a Reply

You can use these XHTML tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>