Chief Ministers of Uttaranchal

1. Nityanand Swami 9 November 2000 to 29 October 2001 Bharatiya Janata Party
2. Bhagat Singh Koshiyari 30 October 2001 to 1 March 2002 Bharatiya Janata Party
3. Narayan Dutt Tiwari 2 March 2002 to 7 March 2007 Indian National Congress
4. Bhuwan Chandra Khanduri 8 March 2007 to 23 June 2009 Bharatiya Janata Party
5. Dr. Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank 24 June 2009 to till date Bharatiya Janata Party

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *