Pune

Maharashtra Assembly Constituencies in Pune

Shivajinagar
Kothrud
Parvati
Pune Cantonment
Kasba Peth

Winner of General Elections 2009 in Pune is KALMADI SURESH (INC)

Updated Election Results Details of Pune


Candidate NamePartySymbolAddressVote
Kalmadi Suresh INCHandKalmadi House 42/8 Dr. Ketkar Road Erandwana Pune-411004. 279973
Anil Shirole BJPLotus1201/1A Ghole Road Shivajinagar Pune-411004 254272
Shirole Ranjeet Shrikant MNSWhistle1121 Model Colony Shivajinagar Pune-411005 75930
D S K Alias D.s.kulkarni BSPElephantHariyali 161/1 Plot No. 8 Ganeshkhind Road Shvajinagar Pune-411005 62981
Arun Bhatia PGNagaraD-302 Blue Hills Nagar Road Yerwada Pune-411006 30340
Khan Amanulla Mohmod Al INDBlack BoardS.No. 14 Tatya Tope Society No.2 shivarkar Rasta Wanvadi Pune-411040 3088
Gulab Tatya Waghmode BBMSlateVastushilp No.2 Flat No.18A Jadhav Nagar Wadgaon Bk. Pune-411041 2354
Kamtam Iswar Sambhayya INDRingHouse No. 1127 Bhavani Peth Pune-411042 2224
Vikram Narendra Boke INDBat801 Indus Appartment Front of Baner Telephone Exchange Baner Pune-411047 2172
Balu Alias Anil Shirole INDShuttle58 Puna Station Juni Khadi Machine Shramik Nagar Ganesh Appartment Pune-411015 2158
Kulkarni Kaustubh Shashikant INDRoad Roller79 Rasta Peth Pune-411011 2013
Sangharsh Arun Apte PRCPRailway EngineMohite Niwas Buddhghosh Housing Society Juni Sangavi Pune-411027 1417
Tatya Alias Narayan Shankar Wambhire INDKettleS. No. 88/7 Gujrath Colony Kothrud Pune-411038 1130
Rajendra Bhagat Alias Jitu Bhai INDCoat3/B/64 Ganeshnagar Yerwada Pune-411006 890
Khan Nissar Taj Ahmad INDBattery Torch22 Naraveer Tanajiwadi Shivajinagar Pune 411005 829
Bagade Sachin Maruti INDIron131/1 Panmala Sinhgad Road Pune-411030 803
Vinod Anand Sinh PTSSCup & Saucer108/1020 Gokhalenagar Pune-411016 802
Shinde Rajendra Baburao INDElectric Pole238 Mangalwar Peth Pune-411011 801
Savita Hajare PPOITelevision120 Rasta Peth Pune411011 747
Ashok Ganpat Palkhe Alias Sutar INDHarmonium512 Bhavani Peth Harkanagar Pune-411002 708
Dattatraya Ganesh Talgeri INDTable Lamp13/99 Agarkar Nagar Pune 411001 695
Choure Vilas Chintaman INDCandles227 Mangalwar Peth Pune411011 693
Santosh Alias Somnath Kalu Pawar INDLetter Box61/66 B.D.D. Chawl Dr. G.M. Bhosale Marg Worli Mumbai-400018 659
Adagale Bhausaheb Ramchandra INDSewing MachineS.No. 22 Sanjay Nagar T-1/1 Dr. Ambedkar Vasahat Nigadi Pune-411044 645
Bhagwat Raghunath Kamble INDCeiling FanMarket Yard Gultekadi Pune-411037 628
Bagban Javed Kasim IUMLKite1123 Raviwar Peth Pune-411002 606
Shaikh Altaf Karim INDCamera1159 Shimpi Ali Centre Street Pune-411001. 595
Sardesai Kishorkumar Raghunath INDPressure CookerJ-38 Sneh Paradise Rambag Colony Kothrud Pune-411038 587
Choudhari Sunil Gulabrao INDAlmirahB-2 Hormany Terraces Anandnagar Sinhagad Road Pune 411051 569
Tamboli Shabbir Sajjanbhai INDBrief Case224 Mangalwar Peth Pune 561
Ajay Vasant Paithankar INDGas Cylinder203 Guruwar Peth Pune-411042 534
Bharat Manohar Gavali INDGas Stove636 Bibavewadi Pokale Vasti Behind A to Z Beckeri Pune 411037 518
P. K. Chavan INDBananaShkuntala Niwas Survey No.154/2 Plot No.22 Genubhau Mojhe Nagar (Maji Sainik Nagar) Pratik Nagar Yerwada Pune 411006503
Adv.subhash Narhar Godse INDCoconutS.No.20/1 Dhankavadi Punyainagar Near Shankar Maharaj Saisadan Pune-411043476
Vikramaditya Omprakash Dhiman RSPSJugFlat No.3 Jeevan Darshan Neeta Apartment Bhau Patil Road Bopodi Pune 411020 451
Shrikant Madhusudan Jagtap INDBatsman2/481 Naik Chawl Ganesh Nagar Bopodi Pune-411020 289
Total Votes734641


YearVoter Turnout PercentageWinner CandidatePercentagePartyRunnerup CandidatePercentageParty
2004 47.81 KALMADI SURESH 48.6 INC  PRADIP TRIMBAK RAWAT 39.09 BJP  
1999 52.22 Pradeep Rawat 41.62 BJP  Joshi Mohan 29.16 INC  
1998 59.6 Tupe Vitthal Baburao 52.79 INC  Kalmadi Suresh 41.48 IND  
1996 57 Suresh Kalmadi 50.66 INC  Girish Bapat 39.38 BJP  
1991 48.17 Anna Joshi 44.22 BJP  Gadgil Vitthalrao Narhar 41.22 INC  
1989 64.21 Gadgil Vitthalaro Narhar 43.61 INC  Anna Joshi 42.41 BJP  
1984 66.38 Gadil Vithalrao Narhari 60.38 INC  Jagannath Rao Joshi 21.9 BJP  
1980 57.87 Gadgil Vitthal Narhar 50.81 INC(I)  Nana Sahib Goray 44 JNP  
1977 62.98 Mohan Dharia 55.73 BLD  Vasant Thorat 42.94 INC 


Maharashtra Elections : CPM to contest on all eight seats in Pune city

The left front in Maharashtra said it would contest all eight seats in Pune city in the forthcoming assembly elections. Announcing the candidature of Kiran Moghe of CPM for the Parvati seat, the front leaders said they would soon announce the...

Edit | Read full story »

India Elections : BJP manifesto promises Income Tax exemption up to Rs 3 lakh

Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) released its Lok Sabha election manifesto on Friday in New Delhi promising to deal with the scourge of terror with an iron hand and also announced a host of populist measures if voted to power. The Bharatiya...

Edit | Read full story »

India Elections : Govinda not to contest Election

Congress MP and Bollywood actor Govinda is not seeking a ticket from Mumbai North constituency for the upcoming Lok Sabha polls. The BJP has fielded former union minister Ram Naik from the same constituency. Bollywood actor-MP Govinda will not stand for...

Edit | Read full story »

India Elections : Complete Schedule of Lok Sabha Elections 2009

The Election commission on Monday announced dates for the 15th Lok Sabha elections , which will be held in five phases from April 16 to May 13. Lok Sabha poll schedule: 1st phase: April 16, 2009 (124 seats) 2nd phase: April 23, 2009(141...

Edit | Read full story »

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *