Jharkhand Assembly Elections : List of Contestants for Phase 1

LIST OF CONTESTING CANDIDATES

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 01-Rajmahal Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1

Arun Mandal

Bharatiya Janata Party

2

Idrish

Bahujan Samaj Party

3

Md Tajuddin

Jharkhand Mukti Morcha

4

Thomas Hansda

Indian National Congress

5

Md. Moinuddin Shekh

Communist Party of India (Marxist)

6

Abhimanyu Mandal

Shiv Sena

7

Dhruv Bhagat

Lok Jan Shakti Party

8

Nazrul Islam

All India Trinamool Congress

9

Mukhtar Hussain

Revolutionary Socialist Party

10

Vibhash Kumar Shah

AJSU Party

11

Dharmendra Kumar Singh

Independent

12

Binod Kumar Yadav

Independent

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 02-Borio(ST) Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1-

Tala Marandi

Bharatiya Janata Party

2-

Prabhawati Baskey

Communist Party of India (Marxist)

3-

Raymond Murmu

Bahujan Samaj Party

4-

Lobin Hembram

Jharkhand Mukti Morcha

5-

Surya Nrayan Hansda

Jharkhand Vikas Morcha

(Prajatantrik)

6-

Paulus Murmu

A J S U Party

7-

Mandakini Murmu

Lok JanShakti Party

8-

Mahesh Malto

Revolutionary Socialist Party

9

Khalifa Kisku

Independent

10

Manoj kumar gond

Independent

11

Ramkrishna Soren

Independent

12

Rama Paharia

Independent

13

Rapaz Chanda Kisku

Independent

14

Rodrick Hembrom

Independent

15-

Sunita Hansda

Independent

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 03-Barhait(ST) Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1-

CHOTO HANSDA

Rashtriya Janata Dal

2-

JETHA HANSDA

Bahujan Samaj Party

3-

PIYUSH SOREN

Indian National Congress

4-

MANOJ MURMU

Bharatiya Janata Party

5-

HEMLAL MURMU

Jharkhand Mukti Morcha

6-

MICHAEL MARANDI

Jharkhand Party

7-

MERI SALOMI MURMU

Alias. SUSHILA MOHALIN

Shivsena

8-

BEENA PANI HANSDA

All India Trinamool Congress

9-

SAMSON TUDU

Samata Party

10-

TONOL KISKU

Independent

11-

THOMAS SOREN

Independent

12-

VIJAY HANSDAK

Independent

13-

SIMON MALTO

Independent

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 04-Litipara(ST) Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1

ANIL MURMU

INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS

2

THAKUR HANSDA

BHARTIYA JANATA PARTY

3

SATYA SHIKSHANAND MURMU

RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL

4

SIMON MARANDI

JHARKHAND MUKTI MORCHA

5

HILARIYUS MURMU

BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY

6

GUPIN HEMBROM

AJSU PARTY

7

CHARAN MURMU

SHIV SENA

8

JANTU SOREN

REVOLUTIONARY SOCIALIST PARTY

9

JAMES MURMU

ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS

10

BHIM HEMBROM

SAMTA PARTY

11

GANDE PAHARIYA

INDEPENDENT

12

THAKUR HANSDA

INDEPENDENT

13

DANIEL KISKU

INDEPENDENT

14

MANOJ MARANDI

INDEPENDENT

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 05-Pakur Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1

AKUIL AKHTAR

JHARKHAND MUKTI MORCHA

2

ALAMGIR ALAM

INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS

3

MD. MUSLIM HUSSAIN

RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL

4

SANJEEV KUMAR

BHARTIYA JANATA PARTY

5

MD. SABIRUDDIN

COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)

6

MD. ASRAFUL SHEIKH

ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS

7

KIRAN LAL KAPRI

JHARKHAND PARTY

8

MD. NASIMUJJAMA

SAMATA PARTY

9

MOHAN MURMU

BAHUJAN SHAKTI

10

ANAND TURI

INDEPENDENT

11

MANJULA HANSDA

INDEPENDENT

12

BENI PRASAD GUPTA

INDEPENDENT

13

SHIV CHARAN HANSDA

INDEPENDENT

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 06-Maheshpur(ST) Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1

Anthoni Utpal Marandi

Bahujan Samaj Party

2

Gopin Soren

COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)

3

Devidhan Tudu

BHARTIYA JANATA PARTY

4

Mistri Soren

JHARKHAND VIKAS MORCHA (PRAJATANTRIK)

5

Ameliya Hansda

REVOLUTIONARY SOCIALIST PARTY

6

Durga Marandi

ALL INDIA TRINMUL CONGRESS

7

Saiman Murmu

JHARKHAND PARTY

8

Kandana Hembrom

INDEPENDENT

9

Daud Marandi

INDEPENDENT

10

Pramodini Hembrom

INDEPENDENT

11

Mekael Hembrom

INDEPENDENT

12

Subasten Kisku

INDEPENDENT

13

Samson Hansda

INDEPENDENT

14

Stefan Marandi

INDEPENDENT

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 16-Poreyahat Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1

Pradip Yadav

Jharkhand Vikas Morcha (Prajatantrik)

2

Prashant Kumar

Bharatiya Janata Party

3

Buniya Devi

Rashtriya Janata Dal

4

Mahendra Prasad Singh

Bahujan Samaj Party

5

Suraj Mandal

Jharkhand Mukti Morcha

6

Khagendra Prasad Mahto

Loktantrik Samata Dal

7

Diwakar Prasad Yadav

All India Trinamool Congress

8

Santosh Marandi

Revolutionary Socialist Party

9

Gopal Mandal

Independent

10

Prem Lal Sharma

Independent

11

Rambhajan Sah

Independent

12

Lakshmikant Yadav

Independent

13

Basudeo Yadav

Independent

14

Sanjay Kr. Sinha

Independent

15

Subodh Kisku

Independent

16

Hemant Kumar Yadav

Independent

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 08-Nala Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1

Amita Rakshit

Indian National Congress

2

Kanai Chandra Malpaharia

Communist Party of India

3

Mihir Kumar Das

Bahujan Samaj Party

4

Rabindra Nath Mahato

Jharkhand Mukti Morcha

5

Satyanand Jha

Bhartiya Janata Party

6

Kamdeb Mohli

Samata Party

7

Kumar Vinod

Loktantrik Samata Dal

8

Jagat Mandal

Communist Party of India (Marxist Leninist) (Liberation)

9

Praveen Prabhakar

Ajsu Party

10

Manoj Kumar Hembrom

Revolutionary Socialist Party

11

Milan Kumar GhoshOl

All India Trinamool Congress

12

Sharat Kumar Mandal

Samajwadi Party

13

Umanath Kole

Independent

14

Kartik Chandra Gorai

Independent

15

Gunadhar Mondal

Independent

16

Gour Chandra Yadav

Independent

17

Nuramani Pratibha Hansdak

Independent

18

Baro Soren

Independent

19

Basant Kumar Mishra

Independent

20

Baul Mandal

Independent

21

Radheshayam Agarwala

Independent

22

Sheolal Murmu

Alias- Sheo shankar Lal Murmu

Independent

23

Sahadeo Soren

Independent

24

Sunil Kumar Roy

Independent

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 09-Jamtara Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1

ANWAR HUSSEN

BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY

2

BABY SARKAR

BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY

3

BISHNU PRASAD BHAIYA

Jharkhand Mukti Morcha

4

FURKAN ANSARI

INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS

5

SARYU PD. MANDAL

Rashtriya Janata Dal

6

ARUN MANDAL

All India Forward Bloc

7

DUBRAJ MANDAL

SAMAJWADI PARTY

8

JAGANNATH PANDIT

Jhakhand Ki Krantikari Party

9.

MOHAN LAL MANDAL

ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL

CONGRESS

10

RIYAZ AHMD

A J S U Party

11.

BUDDHA DEB MARANDI

INDEPENDENT

12

JASIMUDDIN KHAN

INDEPENDENT

13

LAKHINDAR MURMU

INDEPENDENT

14.

PRANAB KUMAR MONDAL

INDEPENDENT

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 13-Madhupur Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1

Avishek Anand Jha

Bharatiya Janata Party

2

Rehan Reza

Bahujan Samaj Party

3

Shiv Dutt Sharma

Jharkhand Vikash Morcha (Prajatantrik)

4

Sanjay Bhardwaj

Rashtriya Janata Dal

5

Salauddin Ansari

Indian National Congress

6

Hussain Ansari

Jharkhand Mukti Morcha

7

Arjun Prasad Mishra

Loktantrik Samata Dal

8

Babita Rao Patel

AJSU Party

9

Yamuna Rawani

Bahujan Shakti

10

Raj Babar Ali

Samata Party

11

Varun Rai

All India Trinmool Congress

12

Anil Kumar

Independent

13

Md. Anisur Rahman

Independent

14

Anup Kumar

Independent

15

Aamina Khatoon

Independent

16

Kundan Kumar Bhagat

Independent

17

Ganga Narayan Rai

Independent

18

Gopal Sharma

Independent

19

Pankaj Kumar Tiwari

Independent

20

Brahamchari Shashi Sekhar

Independent

21

Rajendra Kr. Jha

Independent

22

Rajesh Thakur

Independent

23

Sarfaraz Ahmed

Independent

24

Sukhlal Sah

Independent

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 14-Sarath Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1

Uday Shankar Singh

Indian National Congress

2

Kedar Nath Yadav

Bahujan Samaj Party

3

Jai Kumar Singh

Janata Dal (United)

4

Sashank Shekhar Bhokta

Jharkhand Mukti Morcha

5

Surendra Rawani

Rashtriya Janata Dal

6

Randhir Kumar Singh

Loktantrik Samata Dal

7

Kishor Mandal

Independent

8

Kedarnath Mandal

Independent

9

Parmeshwar Hembrom

Independent

10

Mamleshwar Prasad Singh

Independent

11

Rudranand Raut

Independent

12

Shishu Soren

Independent

13

Samser Sheikh

Independent

14

Saryu Mehra

Independent

15

Hemlal Rajwar

Independent

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 15-Deoghar(ST) Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1

KAMESHWAR NATH DAS

JANATA DAL(UNITED)

2

DHARMRAJ KUMAR

BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY

3

BALDEO DAS

JHARKHAND VIKAS MORCHA
(PRAJATANTRIK)

4

SANJAY KUMAR

JHARKHAND MUKTI MORCHA

5

SURESH PASWAN

RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL

6

JAYA MAHTHA

LOK TANTRIK SAMTA DAL

7

NANDLAL DAS

INDIAN JUSTICE PARTY

8

RAKHI DEVI

COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST LENINIST) LIBERATION

9

SAMIR KUMAR

JHARKHAND KI KRANTIKARI PARTY

10

HARI PRASAD SINGH

All INDIA TRINMOOL CONGRESS

11

MANMOHAN KUMAR

INDEPENDENT

12

MAHESH KUMAR SUMAN

INDEPENDENT

13

RAKESH BHARTI

INDEPENDENT

14

VINAY PASI

INDEPENDENT

15

SUJIT KUMAR DAS

INDEPENDENT

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 17-Godda Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1

Kumar Jitendra

Nationalist Congress Party

2

Manohar Kumar Tekriwal

Jharkhand Mukti Morcha

3

Raghu Nandan Mandal

Bharatiya Janata Party

4

Rajesh Kumar

Jharkhand Vikas Morcha
(Prajatantrik)

5

Sanjay Prasad Yadav

Rashtriya Janata Dal

6

Suresh Kumar Mahto

Bahujan Samaj Party

7

Md. Jamil Akhtar

Muslim League Kerala State Committee

8

Noor Hassan

Samata Party

9

Sanjeev Kumar Mahto

AJSU Party

10

Hifjur Rahman

All India Trinamool Congress

11

Arjun Sah

Independent

12

Arvind Ram Das

Independent

13

Amin

Independent

14

Ganesh Mahto

Independent

15

Nalnidhar Sahay

Independent

16

Niranjan Prasad Yadav

Independent

17

Prabhu Dayal Pandit

Independent

18

Madhu Sudan Marandi

Independent

19

Mujiv Alam

Independent

20

Vinod Kumar

Independent

21

Shashi Bhushan Singh

Independent

22

Shivendra Kumar Singh

Independent

23

Sri Kant Sah

Independent

24

Sanjay Panjiyara

Independent

25

Santosh Yadav

Independent

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 18-Mahgama Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1

Ashok Kumar

Bhartiya Janata Party

2

Ashok Sah

Comunist party of India (Marxist)

3

Gopal Singh

Nationalist Congress Party

4

Badari Bhagat

Rashtriya Janata Dal

5

Md Noushad Amin

Bahujan Samaj Party

6

Rajesh Ranjan

Indian National Congress

7

Lal Bihari Sah

Jharkhand Mukti Morcha

8

Ashfaq

Samata Party

9

Ushman Gani

All India Trinamool Congress

10

Md. Jahangir

Muslim League Kerala State Committee

11

Surandra Mohan Keshri

Ajsu Party

12

Md Ajjay Ali

Independent

13

Ataur Rahman Siddiquie

Independent

14

Kunwar Gopal Singh

Independent

15

Jawahar Lal Yadav

Independent

16

Dhannjay Kumar

Independent

17

Niranjan Kr Sinha

Independent

18

Punit Kumar

Independent

19

Bhupal Mandal

Independent

20

Rafeeque Alam

Independent

21

Bishwanath Sah

Independent

22

Saryu Prasad Panjiyara

Independent

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 63-Ranchi Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1

Chandreshwar Prasad Singh

Bharatiya Janata Party

2

Pradeep Tulsyan

Indian National Congress

3

Md. Sharfuddin

Jharkhand Mukti Morcha

4

Krishna Mohan Singh

Lok Jan Shakti Party

5

Ranjit singh

Bharatiya Rashtravadi Samanta Party

6

Rakesh Kumar singh

AJSU Party

7

Shiva Prasad Agrawal

Akhil Bharatiya manav Sewa Dal

8

Sazzad Ali

Jharkhand Janadhikar Party

9

Surendra Kumar Suman

Lok Jan Vikas Morcha

10

Agam Lal Mahto

Independent

11

Ajay kumar Khaitan

Independent

12

Jamil Aktar

Independent

13

Jawed Akhtar

Independent

14

Mansoor Alam

Independent

15

Ramesh Bharati

Independent

16

Rajesh Kumar

Independent

17

Leelawati Gupta

Independent

18

Sushil Kumar Narsaria

Independent

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 64-Hatia Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1

Urmila Yadav

Bahujan Samaj Party

2

Gopal S.N. Shahdeo

Indian National Congress

3

Manohar Kumar Yadav

Rashtriya Janata Dal

4

Ram ji Lal Sharda

Bharatiya Janata Party

5

Birendra Bhagat

Jharkhand Mukti Morcha

6

Awadhesh Kumar Pal

Samata Party

7

Arti Behera

Lok Tantrik Samata Dal

8

Janak Mahto

Lok Jan Vikas Morcha

9

Naim Alam

National Lokhind Party

10

Navin Jaiswal

AJSU Party

11

Rizwan Ahmad

Jharkhand Party

12

Ajay Kumar Dubey

Independent

13

Arshad Ayub

Independent

14

Arun Tiwari

Independent

15

Jitendra Kumar Singh

Independent

16

Bhakru Tirkey

Independent

17

Bhim Munda

Independent

18

Rakesh Kiran

Independent

19

Rajen Nayak

Independent

20

Rajendra Prasad Sahu

Independent

21

Ram Prakash Tiwary

Independent

22

Vashistha Tiwary

Independent

23

Wasim Akram Ansari

Independent

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 65-Kanke(SC) Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1

Khuda Ram

Rashtriya Janata Dal

2

Ramchandra Baitha

Bhartiya Janata Party

3

Vijay Shankar Nayak

Bahujan Samaj Party

4

Samri Lal

Jharkhand Mukti Morcha

5

Suresh Baitha

Indian National Congress

6

Ajay Rajak

Akhil Bharatiya Manav Seva Dal

7

Nandlal Nayak

Jharkhand Janadhikar Party

8

Pratima Kumari

Sadan Vikas Party

9

Ram Narain Rama

Jharkhand Party

10

Vijay Kr. Rajak

Jharkhand Janadhikar Manch

11

Vijay Ram

Navjawan Sangharsh Morcha

12

Shanti Devi

AJSU Party

13

Arjun Kumar Ram

Independent

14

Nageshwar Choudhary

Independent

15

Nirasho Kumari

Independent

16

Ratiya Ganjhu

Independent

17

Raj Kishor Ravi

Independent

18

Ramjit Ganjhu

Independent

19

Lal Babu Rajak

Independent

20

Shiv Tahal Nayak

Independent

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 47-Jugsalai(SC) Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1

DULAL BHUIYAN

Jharkhand Mukti Morcha

2

BHAGIRATH DAS

Bahujan Samaj Party

3

RAKHI ROY

Bharatiya Janata Party

4

RITIKA MUKHI

Indian National Congress

5

SHARDA DEVI

Rashtriya Janata Dal

6

DHANU MUKHI

Jai Bharat Samanta Party

7

MANGAL KARUVA

Jharkhand Party

8

YADAV SAHISH

Amra Bangalee

9

RAM CHANDRA SAHIS

AJSU Party

10

MANGAL KALINDI

Independent

11

HARADHAN DAS

Independent

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 48-Jamshedpur East Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1

ABHAY SINGH

JHARKHAND VIKAS MORCHA (PRAJATANTRIK)

2

DHIRAJ KUMAR NANDI

BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY

3

PRAMOD LAL

JHARKHAND MUKTI MORCHA

4

RAGHUBAR DAS

BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY

5

RAJENDRA KUMAR SINGH

RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL

6

ALPANA BOSE

JHARKHAND JANADHIKAR PARTY

7

ASHOK KUMAR PANDEY

AJSU PARTY

8

DINESH VARU

NATIONAL LOKHIND PARTY

9

SUBODH LOHAR

JHARKHAND PARTY

10

ANAND BIHARI DUBEY

INDEPENDENT

11

MD. GUFRANUL HASAN

INDEPENDENT

12

PARSHURAM SINGH

INDEPENDENT

13

BASHUDEV THAKUR

INDEPENDENT

14

MADHULIKA MEHTA

INDEPENDENT

15

SANJAY KUMAR THAKUR

INDEPENDENT

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 49-Jamshedpur West Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1

MD. AFTAB ALAM KHAN

BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY

2

FIROZ KHAN

RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL

3

BANNA GUPTA

INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS

4

MOHAN KARMKAR

JHARKHAND MUKTI MORCHA

5

SARYU ROY

BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY

6

MD. HASAN RIZWI

NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY

7

AJIT KUMAR YADAV

ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS

8

GANESH SHANKAR VIDYARTHI

JHARKHAND JANADHIKAR PARTY

9

DHIRAJ KUMAR YADAV

JHARKHAND PARTY

10

FAKHRUDDIN ANSARI

PEACE PARTY

11

BABY MAHATO

AMRA BANGALEE

12

SHAMBHUNATH CHOUDHARY

RASHTRIYA LOK DAL

13

SAMSUL HAQUE KHAN

NATIONAL LOK HIND PARTY

14

TILO SARDAR

INDEPENDENT

15

MD. NAZIM KHAN

INDEPENDENT

16

MUBIN KHAN

INDEPENDENT

17

RAMNATH PRAJAPATI

INDEPENDENT

18

SHAFQAT ALI

INDEPENDENT

19

SHAILESH VERMA

INDEPENDENT

20

SANJIV DWIVEDI

INDEPENDENT

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 38-Sindri Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1

ANWARUL HAQUE ANSARI

Bahujan Samaj Party

2

DURYODHAN PRASAD CHOUDHARY

Jharkhand Mukti Morcha

3

PHUL CHAND MANDAL

Jharkhand Vikas Morcha (Prajatantrik)

4

RAJ KISHOR MAHATO

Bharatiya Janata Party

5

ANAND MAHATO Marxist Co-ordination

6

NASIM SHAH Jawan Kisan Morcha

7

PAWAN CHANDRA MAHATO AJSU Party

8

BIMAL CHANDRA DEY All India Forward Bloc

9

RADHESHYAM GOSWAMI All India Trinamool Congress

10

SHAILENDRA NATH DWIVEDI

Lok Jan Shakti Party

11

HAFIJUDDIN ANSARI

Samajwadi Party

12

AJIT MAHATO Independent

13

AMAR MUKHERJEE Independent

14

UMA CHARAN MAHATO

Independent

15

DR. KRISHNA CHANDRA SINGHRAJ

Independent

16

GURUPADA MAHATO

Independent

17

GOKUL CHANDRA MAHATO

Independent

18

JAGDISH SAW

Independent

19

NALIN KUMAR MAHATO

Independent

20

MANILAL MAHATO

Independent

21

MIHIR KUMAR MAHATO

Independent

22

RAJESH KUMAR

Independent

23

LUBIN MARANDI

Independent

24

MD. HASIMUDDIN ANSARI

Independent

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 39-Nirsa Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1 ASHOK KUMAR MANDAL Bharatiya Janata Party
2 BODI LAL MARANDI Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
3 MADHU SUDAN RAKHA Bahujan Samaj Party
4 SUNIL KUMAR PANDEY Rashtriya Janata Dal
5 SURESH CHANDRA JHA Indian National Congress
6 APARNA SENGUPTA All India Forward Bloc
7 ARUP CHATTERJEE Marxist Co-ordination
8 UMA SHANKAR SINGH All India Trinamool Congress
9 BAMAPADA BAURI AJSU Party
10 MANTOSH KUMAR MANDAL Amra Bangalee
11

VIJAY KUMAR SHARMA

Bharatiya Rashtravadi Samanta Party
12 FARUQUE GALARIA Independent
13 MADAN MOHAN RAI Independent
14

YUGAL BHUIA

Independent
15

RAM PRASAD SINGH

Independent
16

SAMIR MAHATO

Independent
17

SWAPAN KUMAR GORAI

Independent

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 40-Dhanbad Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1.

Awadh Kishore Sahay Jharkhand Mukti Morcha

2.

Kumar Kaushal Bahujan Samaj Party

3.

Manan Mallick Indian National Congress

4.

Raj Kumar Sinha Bharatiya Janata Party

5.

Ajay Narayan Lall MarxistCo-ordination

6.

Kiran Hembram Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)

7.

Chandrika Prasad Janata Dal (Secular)

8.

Dinesh Singh AJSU Party

9.

Belal Khan Lok Jan Shakti Party

10.

Ramesh Kumar Yadav National Lokhind Party

11.

Santosh Agrawal Jawan Kisan Morcha

12.

Santosh Vikral All India Trinamool Congress

13.

Hamida Khatoon Bahujan Shakti

14.

Kailash Prasad Choudhary Independent

15.

Guhiram Rajwar Independent

16.

Jugal Kishor Ritolia Independent

17.

Niraj Singh Independent

18.

Rupesh Kumar Mukherjee Independent

19.

Rupesh Paswan Independent

20.

Vijay Kumar Sinha Independent

21.

Sadanand Mahato alias Mantu Mahato Independent

22.

Sanjiv Kumar Sinha Independent

23.

Subhash Chandra Chourasia Independent

24.

Suraj Kumar Singh Independent

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 41-Jharia Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1. Abo Devi Rashtriya Janata Dal
2. Kunti Devi Bharatiya Janata Party
3. Birendra Kumar Singh Bahujan Samaj Party
4.. Ram Krishna Prasad Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
5. Suresh Prasad Gupta Communist Party of India (Marxist)
6. Suresh Singh Indian National Congress
7. Tarun Saw Janata Dal (Secular)
8. Farid Ahmed All India Trinamool Congress
9. Bhojohari Mahato Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)
10. Mahesh Nishad Samajwadi Party
11. Mohammad Haider Ali Peace Party
12. Lalmati Devi Jawan Kisan Morcha
13. S. K. Abdullah Independent
14. Arvind Kumar Singh Independent
15. Chandan Kumar Mahato Independent
16.

Jai Prakash Singh Independent
17. Devilal Bhuia Independent
18. Nizam Khan Independent
19. Budhan Ram Independent
20. Mosazid Gaddi Independent
21. Ram Nath Choubey Independent
22. Shiv Paswan Indepentent
23. Santosh Jha Independent

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 42-Tundi Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1

Pratima Devi

Bahujan Samaj Party

2

Pradeep Kumar Agarwal

Bharatiya Janata party

3

Mathura Prasad Mahato

Jharkhand

Mukti Morcha

4

Saba Ahmad

Jharkhand Vikas

Morcha (Prajatantrik)

5

Suman Hembram

Rashtriya Janata Dal

6

Allauddin Ansari

Bahujan Shakti

7

Bhaskar Prasad Ojha

All India Trinamool Congress

8

Mahendra Prasad

Jharkhand People’s Party

9

Ram Chandra Rana

All India Forward Bloc

10

Abdul Rajak

Independent

11

Ambika Prasad Mishra

Independent

12

Kamal Kanti Mehta

Independent

13

Kashi Nath Manjhi

Independent

14

Ganga Narayan Singh

Independent

15

Dhananjay Bose

Independent

16

Md. Naseem Akhtar

Independent

17

Nunulal Murmu

Independent

18

Parsuram Mahato

Independent

19

Basiruddin Ansari

Independent

20

Shankar Kishor Mahato

Independent

21

Sanatan Soren

Independent

22

Surendra Singh

Independent

23

Sanjay Kumar

Independent

24

Haldhar Mahato

Independent

25

Hira Lal Sankhwar

Independent

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 43-Baghmara Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1

Akshay Lal Chouhan

Jharkhand

Mukti Morcha

2

Om Prakash Lal

Indian National Congress

3

Kamlesh Pathak

Bahujan Samaj Party

4

Jaleshwar Mahato

Janata Dal (United)

5

Dulu Mahato

Jharkhand Vikas

Morcha (Prajatantrik)

6

Vikram Prasad Yadav

Rashtriya Janata Dal

7

Misbahuddin Ansari

Peace Party

8

Hanjla Bin Haque

All India Forward Bloc

9

Umesh Rishi

Independent

10

Gourchand Bauri

Independent

11

Naresh Kumar Das

Independent

12

Manik Chandra Das

Independent

13

Yogendra Prasad Singh

Independent

14

Ritesh Kumar Agrawal

Independent

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *