Jharkhand Assembly Elections : List of Contestants for Phase 2

PHASE – II

LIST OF CONTESTING CANDIDATES

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 58-Tamar(ST) Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1

Gopal Krishna Patar

Janta Dal (United)

2

Dinesh Singh Munda

Bahujan Samaj Party

3

Nishikant Oraon

Jharkhand Mukti Morcha

4

Ramdayal Munda

Indian National
Congress

5

Mohan Singh Munda

Jharkhand party

6

Rakesh Patar

All India Trinamool Congress

7

Vikas Kumar Munda

AJSU Party

8

Shukdev Munda

Communist Party Of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)

9

Soma Singh Munda

Sadan Vikas party

10

Ghanshyam Singh Munda

Independent

11

Jakriyas Kamal

Independent

12

Pushkar Singh Munda

Independent

13

Burai Munda

Independent

14

Rajkishor Singh Munda

Independent

15

Ram Sahay Munda

Independent

16

Sita Ram Munda

Independent

17

Sukhram Munda

Independent

LIST OF CONTESTING CANDIDATES

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 61-Silli Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1 Amit Kumar

Jharkhand Vikas Morcha (Prajatantrik)

2 Aditya Prasad

Bharatiya Janata Party

3 Keshav Mahto Kamlesh

Indian National Congress

4 Jeetwahan Mahto

Bahujan Samaj Party

5 Dinesh Kumar Mahto

Jharkhand Mukti Morcha

6 Suphal Kumar Mahto

Communist Party of India(Marxist)

7 Jagdish Lohra

Jharkhand Janadhikar Manch

8 Ramapati Mahto

Marxist Co-ordination

9 Sudesh Kumar Mahto

AJSU Party

10 Ajit Mahto

Independent

11 Gopal Lohara

Independent

12 Dinesh Chowdhary

Independent

13 Pancham Swansi

Independent

14 Madan Mohan Mahto

Independent

15 Bishwanath Sai

Independent

16 Sawan Kumar Bedia

Independent

17 Shukhadev Manjhi

Independent

LIST OF CONTESTING CANDIDATES

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 62-Khijri (ST) Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1. Premchand Pahan

Bahujan Samaj Party

2. Ram Kumar Pahan

Bharatiya Janata Party

3. Sawna Lakra

Indian National Congress

4. Sundri Devi

Rashtriya Janata Dal

5. Sushila Ekka

Jharkhand Mukti Morcha

6. Amulya Niraj Khalkho

Jharkhand Party

7. Karmu Munda

Proutist Sarva Samaj

8. Jhalku Bedia

Rastriya Krantikari Janata Party

9. Thuma Tirkey

National Lokhind Party

10.

Paras Nath Oraon

AJSU Party

11.

Pushpa Devi

Lok Jan Vikas Morcha

12.

Belas Tirkey

United Goans Democratic Party

13.

Ranjeet Toppo

Navjawan Sangharsh Morcha

14.

Ratan Tirkey

Jharkhand Janadhikar Party

15.

Habil Prem Minj

Jharkhand People’s Party

16.

Arvind Minj

Independent

17.

Jagnu Oraon

Independent

18.

Jovakim Amrit Lal Tigga

Independent

19.

Bandhana Oraon

Independent

20.

Baji Munda

Independent

21.

Meenakshi Kujur

Independent

22.

Laxmi Oraon

Independent

23.

Satyendra Munda

Independent

24.

Somnath Bedia

Independent

LIST OF CONTESTING CANDIDATES

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 66-Mandar(ST) Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1

Anil Oraon

Bharatiya Janata Party

2

Arvind Lohra

Bahujan Samaj Party

3

Diwakar Minz

Rashtriya Janata Dal

4

Deo Kumar Dhan

Indian National Congress

5

Shiv Oraon

Jharkhand Mukti Morcha

6

Chamra Linda

Rashtriya Kalyan  Paksha

7

Prabhakar  Tirkey

Jharkhand  Party

8

Bandhu Tirkey

Jharkhand  Janadhikar Manch

9

Bimal Kachhap

Jharkhand  People’s Party

10

Budhwa oraon

Communist Party Of India

(Marxist-Leninist) (Leberation)

11

Ram Kisun Oraon

Lok Jan Vikas Morcha

12

Bishram Minz

Loktantrik Samata Dal

13

Sunil Kujur

Bharatiya Rashtravadi Samanta Party

14

Amrit Kachhap

Independent

15

Etwa  Oraon

Independent

16

Jagdish Pahan

Independent

17

Dharo Oraon

Independent

18

Parmeshwar Oraon

Independent

19

Prabal Kachhap

Independent

20

Prem Lata Tigga

Independent

21

Mangeshwar Tana Bhagat

Independent

22

Samu Toppo

Independent

23

Sukhram Munda

Independent

LIST OF CONTESTING CANDIDATES

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 34-Gomia Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1

Iftekhar Mehmood

Communist Party of India

2

Chhatru Ram Mahto

Jharkhand Mukti Morcha

3

Jitendra Mahto

Bharatiya Janata Party

4

Madhav Lal Singh

Indian National Congress

5

Salini Devi

Bahujan Samaj Party

6

Baleshwar Gope

Communist Party of India        (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)

7

Mahanand Kumar Mahto

Jharkhand  Party

8

Mrinal Kanti Dev

Socialist Party (Lohia)

9

Yogendra Prasad

AJSU Party

10

Anil Singh

Independent

11

Jagdish Mahto

Independent

12

Dilip Kumar Hembrom

Independent

13

Dev Narayan Prajapati

Independent

14

Punit Mahto

Independent

15

Lalu Kewat

Independent

16

Birendra Kumar

Independent

17

Shivnandan Mahto

Independent

18

Sanjay Kumar Mahto

Independent

19

Santosh Kumar Nayak

Independent

20

Sabi Devi

Independent

21

Surendra Raj

Independent

22

Suraj Mahto

Independent

LIST OF CONTESTING CANDIDATES

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 31-Gandey Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1

PUNAM PRAKASH

BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY

2

MANZOOR ALAM ANSARI

BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY

3

MEENAKSHI DEVI

RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL

4

SARFRAZ AHMAD

INDIAN  NATIONAL  CONGRESS

5

SALKHAN SOREN

JHARKHAND MUKTI MORCHA

6

ANIMA HANSDA

AJSU PARTY

7

MD. QUASIM NOSHAD ALI

SAMAJWADI  PARTY

8

NARAYAN GIRI

UNITED  GOANS DEMOCRATIC  PARTY

9

RAJESH YADAV

COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA    (MARXIST- LENINIST) (LIBERATION)

10

SOMNATH MUKHERJEE

ALL INDIA FORWARD BLOC

11

ANSELM EKKA INDEPENDENT

12

PRAMLI DEVI INDEPENDENT

13

BAIJNATH PRASAD VERMA INDEPENDENT

14

MUMTAZ ANSARI INDEPENDENT

15

RANJIT  YADAV INDEPENDENT

16

SARYU GOPE INDEPENDENT

17

SIDHESHWAR HEMBROM INDEPENDENT

18

HIRALAL MURMU INDEPENDENT

LIST OF CONTESTING CANDIDATES

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 32-Giridih Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1

IRSHAD AHMAD

RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL

2

CHANDRA MOHAN PRASAD

BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY

3

NIRBHAY   KUMAR SHAHABADI

JHARKHAND VIKAS MORCHA (PRAJATANTRIK)

4

MANOJ KUMAR SAHU

BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY

5

SUDIVYA  KUMAR

JHARKHAND MUKTI MORCHA

6

MD. ISRAFIL

COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA(MARXIST- LENINIST) (LIBERATION)

7

NAWAL KISHORE MANDILWAR

SHIV SENA

8

VINOD KUMAR

AJSU PARTY

9

ASIT KUMAR

INDEPENDET

10

BHAGAT RAM MAHATO

INDEPENDENT

11

MUNNA LAL

INDEPENDENT

12

RAMDEO VISHWABANDHU

INDEPENDENT

13

VIVAKAR PANDEY

INDEPENDENT

14

SHANKAR MISHRA

INDEPENDENT

15

HEM LAL HANSDA

INDEPENDENT

LIST OF CONTESTING CANDIDATES

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 33-Dumri Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1

INDRA RAVIDAS

BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY

2

JAGARNATH MAHTO

JHARKHAND MUKTI MORCHA

3

TARKESHWAR MAHTO

RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL

4

DAMODAR PRASAD MAHTO

JANATA DAL(UNITED)

5

WAKIL PRASAD MAHTO

INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS

6

ARJUN PRASAD

JHARKHAND KI KRANTIKARI PARTY

7

TIKA RAM MAHTO

AJSU PARTY

8

TALESHWAR MAHTO

RASHTRIYA LOK DAL

9

TULSI MAHTO

BHARATIYA RASHTRAVADI SAMANTA PARTY

10

PRITAM PANDIT

JHARKHAND PEOPLE’S PARTY

11

MOTI LAL HANSADA

JHARKHAND PARTY

12 ASLAM ANSARI

INDEPENDENT

13

CHHATRADHARI MAHTO

INDEPENDENT

14

NAGESHWAR MANDAL

INDEPENDENT

15

NARAYAN MAHTO

INDEPENDENT

16

MAHAVIR PRASAD

INDEPENDENT

17

MAHAVIR SINGH

INDEPENDENT

18

MITHULAL MAHTO

INDEPENDENT

19

LALCHAND MAHTO

INDEPENDENT

20

MD. SHABIR KHAN

INDEPENDENT

21

SHIVA MAHTO

INDEPENDENT

22

HASIM ALI

INDEPENDENT

LIST OF CONTESTING CANDIDATES

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 20-Barkattha Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1

Ashok Kapardar

Bahujan Samaj Party

2

Kamal Nayan Singh

Jharkhand Mukti Morcha

3

Chitranjan Yadav

Bharatiya Janata Party

4

Jai Shankar Pathak

Indian National Congress

5

Janki Pr Yadav

Jharkhand Vikas Morcha (Prajatantrik)

6

Bhuvneshwar Prasad Mehta

Communist Party of India

7

Digambar Ku. Mehta

Samajwadi Party

8

Pramila  Warnwal

All India Trinamool Congress

9

Faiyaz Khan

AJSU Party

10

Basudeo Yadav

Communist Party of India (Marxist -Leninist) (Liberation)

11

Samim Khan

Bahujan Shakti

12

Nemdhari Mahto

Independent

13

Prabil Mehta

Independent

14

Bhim Goswami

Independent

15

Mahendra Das

Independent

16

Ram Kishor Mehta

Independent

17

Ramswarup Singh

Independent

LIST OF CONTESTING CANDIDATES

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 21-Barhi Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1

Umashankar Akela

Bharatiya Janata Party

2

Binod Kumar

Jharkhand Mukti Morcha

3

Manoj Yadav

Indian National Congress

4

Md. Moinuddin Ahmad

Bahujan Samaj Party

5

Akhtar Ali

AJSU Party

6

Javed Islam

Communist Party of India (Marxist -Leninist) (Liberation)

7

Prabhat Kumar

Rashtriya Lok Dal

8

Rajesh Prasad Kesri

Bahujan Shakti

9

Vasudeo Paswan

Lok Jan Shakti Party

10

Paras Sharan Deo

Independent

11

Fagu Ram

Independent

12

Hari Mehta

Independent

LIST OF CONTESTING CANDIDATES

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 22-Barkagaon Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1.

BINDHYACHAL

COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA

2.

MAHABIR TIWARI

BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY

3.

YOGENDRA SAW

INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS

4.

LOKNATH MAHTO

BHARATIYA  JANATA PARTY

5.

SANJEEV KUMAR

JHARKHAND MUKTI MORCHA

6.

AYODHYA PANDEY

BAHUJAN SHAKTI

7.

QUAMUDDIN ANSARI

COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST LENINIST LIBERATION)

8.

PROF. RAM SEWAK

SAMAJWADI PARTY

9.

RAMA SONI

NAV  JAWAN SANGHARSH  MORCHA

10.

ROSHAN LAL CHOUDHARY

AJSU PARTY

11.

SAMIM MIYA

ALL INDIA TRINMOOL CONGRESS

12.

ANIRUDH KUMAR

INDEPENDENT

13.

ANUPAM KUMAR PATHAK

INDEPENDENT

14.

ASHOK KUMAR PATHAK

INDEPENDENT

15.

ANAND KISHOR PASWAN

INDEPENDENT

16.

KRISHNA ORAON

INDEPENDENT

17.

DEONATH MAHTO

INDEPENDENT

18.

PRABHU ORAON

INDEPENDENT

19.

MD. MUMTAZ

INDEPENDENT

20.

MULCHAND SAHU

INDEPENDENT

21.

SHYAM BIHARI PRAJAPATI

INDEPENDENT

22.

SATYADEO RAM DANGI

INDEPENDENT

LIST OF CONTESTING CANDIDATES

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 24-Mandu Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1

Kumar Mahesh Singh

Indian National Congress

2

Khiru Mahto

Janta Dal (United)

3

Teklal Mahto

Jharkhand Mukti Morcha

4

Dev Nandan Singh

Bahujan Samaj Party

5

Chandra Nath Bhai Patel

Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)

6

Nirmal Mahto

AJSU Party

7

Parmeshwar Mahto

Rashtriya Krantikari Janata Party

8

Lalan Prasad

Loktantrik Samata Dal

9

Shanker Singh

Samajwadi Party

10

Sunita Devi

Lok Jan Shakti Party

11

Anwar Khan

Independent

12

Arun Prasad

Independent

13

Indrajeet Paswan

Independent

14

Chando Saw

Independent

15

Nand Kishor Prasad

Independent

16

Mahmood Alam

Independent

17

Mahadeo Mahto

Independent

18

Mukesh Kumar

Independent

19

Raj Kumar Pandey

Independent

20

Ramavtar Mahto

Independent

21

Vikram Kumar Joshi

Independent

LIST OF CONTESTING CANDIDATES

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 23-Ramgarh Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1.

ARJUN RAM

BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY

2.

MANGAL OHDAR

COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA

3.

RANANJAY KUMAR

JHARKHAND MUKTI MORCHA

4.

RAJENDRA NAYAK

BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY

5.

SHAHZADA ANWAR

INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS

6. MOHD. ALAM

ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS

7. CHANDRA PRAKASH CHOUDHARY

AJSU PARTY

8. SHALAM SWAPAN DAS

JHARKHAND PARTY

9.

AMIT KUMAR TIWARI

INDEPENDENT

10.

GANESH PRASAD SWARNKAR

INDEPENDENT

11.

GOPAL KUMAR SINGH

INDEPENDENT

12.

DALCHAND MAHTO

INDEPENDENT

13.

NITYANAND MAHTO

INDEPENDENT

14.

NAUSHAD HASAN

INDEPENDENT

15.

BASANT KUMAR HETAMSARIA

INDEPENDENT

16.

BIRENDRA PRASAD

INDEPENDENT

17.

MADAN PRAJAPATI

INDEPENDENT

18.

SHEKHAVAT ANSARI

INDEPENDENT

LIST OF CONTESTING CANDIDATES

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 19-Koderma Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1

Annapurna Devi

Rashtriya Janata Dal

2

Mahesh Ray

Jharkhand Mukti Morcha

3

Ramesh Singh

Jharkhand Vikash Morcha (Prajatantrik)

4

Vijay Kumar Saw

Bharatiya Janata Party

5

Sajid Hussain

Bahujan Samaj Party

6

Parmeshwar Mahto

Communist Party of India

(Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)

7

Shobha Kumari

Jharkhand Party

8

Shyamdeo Yadav

Samajwadi Party

9

Anjani Kumar Singh

Independent

10

Krishna Singh

Independent

11

Bhikhdeo Ram

Independent

12

Mahadeo Sao

Independent

13

Raj Kishor Prar Modi

Independent

14

Virendra Yadav

Independent

15

Sheonandan Kumar Sharma

Independent

16

Sikandar Dhobi

Independent

LIST OF CONTESTING CANDIDATES

Election to the Legislative Assembly from 60-Khunti (ST) Assembly Constituency

Sl. No.

Name of Candidate

Party affiliation

1.

Chonhas Khalkho

Rashtirya Janata Dal

2.

Nilkanth Singh Munda

Bharatiya Janata Party

3.

Masi Charan Munda

Jharkhand Mukti Morcha

4.

Marshal Barla

Bahujan Samaj Party

5.

Roshan Kumar Surin

Indian National Congress

6.

Dasay Munda

Jharkhand Party

7.

Basanti Munda

AJSU Party

8.

Roton Munda

Rashtriya Deshaj Party

9.

Umbulan Topno

Independent

10.

Chandra Prabhat Munda

Independent

11.

Damu Munda

Independent

12.

Sudarshan Sanga

Independent

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *