Pune Cantonment

Pune Cantonment Elections Results 2012 >>

Winner of Assembly Elections 2009 in Pune Cantonment is BAGWE RAMESHANANDRAO (Indian National Congress)

Candidates of Pune Cantonment 2009 Assembly Election

Candidate NameParty
Oval Kailash Baban Bahujan Samaj Party
Bagwe Rameshanandrao Indian National Congress
Sadanand Krishna Shetty Shivsena
Gaikwad Rohidas Gajanan Republican Party of India (A)
Ayu Deepali Nivrutti Chavan Prabuddha Republican Party
Bapusaheb Sadashiv Bhosale Republican Party of India (Democratic )
Milind Datta Ahire Bharatiya Berozgar Mazdoor Kisan Dal
Arun Narayan Bhalerao Independent
Kadar Farid Patel Independent
Kevwal Madan Lote Independent
Gorakh Narayan Ghodke Independent
Ghode Shashikant Sarjerao Independent
Jafar Khurshid Chaudhari Independent
Nitin Rokade Independent
Mhaske Prashant Prabhakar Independent
Lakhan Alias Laxman Baban Jawale Independent
Vivek Bansode Independent
Shendge Ganesh Dadu Independent
Suresh Tukaram Randive Independent
Sandeep Prakash Kamble Independent


Year Voter Turnout Percentage Winner Candidate Percentage Party Runnerup Candidate Percentage Party
2004 42.26 CHANDRAKANT ALIAS BALASAHEB SHIVARKAR 56.66 INC LEELAVATI VITHAL TUPE 38.39 SHS 
1999 51.89 CHANDRAKANT ALIAS BALASAHEB VITTHALRAO SHIVARKAR 41.74 INC KAILAS KODRE 32.56 NCP 
1995 66 APPA ALIAS SURYAKANT LAXMAN LONKAR 44.12 SHS BALASAHEB SHIVARKAR 42.75 INC 
1990 63.01 BALASAHEB ALIAS CHANDRAKANT SHIVARKAR 53.46 INC TUPE VITHHAL BABURAO 37.08 JD 
1985 64.62 TUPE VITTHAL BABURAO 48.25 JNP SHIVARKAR CHANDRAKANT VITTHAL 48.06 INC 
1980 55.68 TUPE VITHAL BABURAO 40.89 JNP(JP) GHULE SHIVAJIRAO KRISHNAJI 37.49 INC(I) 
1978 66.57 TUPE VITHAL BABURAO 52.29 JNP SASANE JAISINGH GANPAT 45.54 INC 


Maharashtra Elections : Maharashtra Assembly Constituency

Assembly No. Assembly Name Assembly No. Assembly Name 1 Akkalkawa 2 Shahada 3 Nandurbar 4 Navapur 5 Sakri 6 Dhule Rural 7 Dhule City 8 Sindkheda 9 Shirpur 10 Chopda 11 Raver 12 Bhusawal 13 Jalgaon City 14 Jalgaon Rural 15 Amalner 16 Erandol 17 Chalisgaon 18 Pachora 19 Jamner 20 Muktainagar 21 Malkapur 22 Buldhana 23 Chikhali 24 Sindkhed Raja 25 Mehkar 26 Khamgaon 27 ...

Edit | Read full story »

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *